2010 K.C.P.E Report

  

 K.C.P.E  ADMISSION  2010

NO.NAME  OF  PUPILSCHOOLCATEGORY
1.Wanjiku   June  Mwikali Starehe  GirlsNational
2.Kinyua  Linet  Wacera      Kenya  HighNational
3.Macharia  Hiram  GatubuNairobi  SchoolNational
4.Mburu  Dorcas  WambuiLimuru  GirlsNational
5.Kabutha  Beth  NyamburaMoi  Girls  EldoretNational
6.Macharia  Florence G.Mary  Hills G.National
7.Mwangi  Scholar MuthoniLoreto  GirlsProvincial
8.Mwangi  Juliah  MuthoniKabare  GirlsProvincial
9.Nyambura  Samuel W.Baricho  HighProvincial
10.Kamau  Martin Githaiga Kamuiru  Sec.Provincial
11.Mwangi  Eric  RugioJ. G. Kiere-ini Provincial
12.Mugwe  Samuel  MwangiKirimara  SecProvincial
13.Kimani  Lilian  NyamburaKangubiri  GirlsProvincial
14.Heho  Stephen  Kareri Nyandarua HighProvincial
15.Mukundi Mercy C. W.Kibutha  GirlsProvincial
16.Mwangi  Samuel  NduatiNjega  BoysProvincial
17.Kanyuira  Florence W. Kibutha  GirlsProvincial
18.Kiai  Tabitha  NjeriKibutha  GirlsProvincial
19.Kuria James Z. WangenyeWahundura  H.Provincial
20.Kimani  Vyonne  WanjaMumbi  GirlsProvincial
21.Wangari  Michael  KimaniKangema  HighProvincial
22.Kamau  Dennis  GathiraKangema  HighProvincial
23.Njuguna  Victoria WanguiMagumu  HighProvincial
24.Karungari  Kellen  W.Kiburia  GirlsProvincial
25.Macharia  Fridah  NjeriGituru  Sec.Provincial
26.Kariuki  Zippy  WambuiKibutha  SecProvincial
27.Kariuki  Consolata  M.Kibutha  Sec Provincial
28.Irungu Anthony MuchabaMukurwe-ini  B. Provincial
29.Mwai  Cindy  WairimuKibutha  GirlsProvincial
30.Macharia Faith  MwihakiDr. Kamundia  GirlsProvincial
31.Mwangi  Carol NyamburaKibutha  GirlsProvincial
32.Muhoro  Lilly  G. WambuiKibutha  GirlsProvincial
33.Mambo  Mercy  WanjikuMugumo  GirlsProvincial
34.Nderu  Mary  NymburaRwathia  GirlsDistrict
35.Ruga  Ann Rose Wachuka Kiangunyi Sec. District
36.Mugwe  David  MuchiriNyagatugu  BoysDistrict
37.Njau  Mary  NyamburaKiangunyi  Girls District
38.Njoroge  Valentine K.Rwathia  Girls District
39.Wangonya  Peter G.Kiruri  BoysDistrict
40.Ng`ang`a  Cathrine  NjeriRwathia  GirlsDistrict
41.Kimani  Clifford  NduguKiruri  Boys District
42.Mbuthia  Ann P.  W. Rwathia  Girls District
43.Mwangi  Winnie  E. N.Rwathia  Girls District
44.Ngomi  Patrick Kinyanjui Ichichi  SecDistrict
45.Kariuki  Grace  NyawiraK. Mary ImmaculateDistrict
46.Mwangi  Joyce E. WanjikuFiladelphia  Sec 
47.Kuria Ephantus MwangiFiladelphia  Sec 
48.Irungu  Eric  WaicugaFiladelphia  Sec 

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff:

 

Miss F. Kuria - Head Teacher Miss E. Gatuguta - Deputy H/Teacher Mr. Solomon G. kimani - Senior Teacher Mr. Rugio J. M …

read more

K.C.P.E. 2016

M.S.S. 323.20

ENG     67.10

KISWA  59.99

MATHS  67.66

SCI       62.69

SS/CRE  …

read more