KCPE 2011 report

  

  K.C.P.E         2011         RESULT
  CANDIDATE’S NAME SCH. ADMITTED CATEGORY K.C.P.E    
400  -  449    
1 CHEGE  BENSON  KAMURI ALLIANCE BOYS NATIONAL 411    
2 KAMAU JAMES  MWANGI NAIROBI HIGH NATIONAL 409    
350 - 399    
3 WANJOHI  IAN  NG’ANG’A MANG’U HIGH NATIONAL 397    
4 MONG’ARE CAROLYNE MORAA MUGOIRI GIRLS NATIONAL 374    
5 GITHUI  JULIUS  NGUGI NJIIRI SCHOOL PROVINCIAL 369    
6 KIMANI  SAMUEL KARANJA NJIIRI SCHOOL PROVINCIAL 367    
7 MWIGOTI  JEAN  WARWINU BUNYORE GIRLS NATIONAL 366    
8 WANJIRA  CLAUDINE  NYAWIRA NAKURU GIRLS NATIONAL 365    
9 KINUTHIA  JACINTA  MUTHONI KAHUHIA GIRLS PROVINCIAL 359    
10 MUCHAI  M.  ANGELA WANGARI KAHUHIA GIRLS PROVINCIAL 357    
11  IRUNGU  SOSPETER  MACHARIA WEITHAGA BOYS PROVINCIAL 355    
12 MWANGI  LILIAN   WANJIKU KAHUHIA GIRLS PROVINCIAL 355    
300 -349    
13 NUGI  MAUREEN  WANGARI KIRIA-INI GIRLS PROVINCIAL 347    
14 CHEGE  DABRAT  WANJIKU MUMBI GIRLS PROVINCIAL 341    
15 NDIRANGU  JOSEPH   NGERU GITHUMU HIGH PROVINCIAL 340    
16 MWANGI  MAUREEN  MUTHONI  KAMAHUHA GIRLS PROVINCIAL 339    
17 WAITHERA  BETTY   MUTHONI KAMAHUHA GIRLS PROVINCIAL 339    
18 GITHUKU ONESMUS  NDERI GITHUMU HIGH PROVINCIAL 337    
19 MUHORO MIRRIAM C. MUTHONI KIRIA-INI GIRLS PROVINCIAL 335    
20 KIMERE  MARY  D. WANGARI KIRIA-INI GIRLS PROVINCIAL 335    
21 WAITHAKA ANNE  WANJIRU KIRIA -INI GIRLS PROVINCIAL 335    
22 WAIYEGO PENINAH  NYANBURA KIRIA-INI GIRLS PROVINCIAL 334    
23 NGERU JOSEPH KIMANI ICHAGAKI HIGH PROVINCIAL 331    
24 WANGUNYI  ANTONY  KAMAU ICHAGAKI HIGH PROVINCIAL 330    
25 CHEGE  FRASHIA  NYANGAHU MUMBI GIRLS PROVINCIAL 326    
26 MIRO  RACHAEL  WANGECI GITUGI GIRLS PROVINCIAL 323    
27 KARENJU   MARY   WANJIKU  GITUGI GIRLS PROVINCIAL 322    
28 MACHARIA  LUCY   MUTHONI GITHUNGURI GIRLS PROVINCIAL 321    
29 DIANAH   NELLY  WANJIRU NAARO HIGH PROVINCIAL 314    
30 MARY ANN WANJIKU W NAARO HIGH PROVINCIAL 313    
31 GATHAIYA  LOISE   WANJIRU NAARO HIGH PROVINCIAL 312    
32 KIMANI  SERAFINE  WANGUI RUCHU GIRLS PROVINCIAL 309    
33 MUCHAI  SAMSON   MUHURA KIRURI BOYS DISTRICT 308    
34 WAITHERA  REHEMA  WANJIRU GITURU GIRLS PROVINCIAL 306    
35 NG’UNG’U    NELLY   NJERI RWATHIA GIRLS DISTRICT 305    
36 IRUNGU  STEPHEN   MWANGI  DR. KIANO DISTRICT 301    
250 - 299    
37 CHEGE   STEPHEN   MWANGI  WAHUNDURA BOYS DISTRICT 298    
38 KINYANJIU  BETH   NJERI RWATHIA GIRLS DISTRICT 297    
39 IRUNGU  TABITHA   NYAMBURA RWATHIA GIRLS DISTRICT 296    
40 CATHERINE NYAMBURA M. RWATHIA GIRLS DISTRICT 289    
41 MAINA  ANN   WACHERA RWATHIA GIRLS DISTRICT 287    
42 KAMURE  SAMUEL   GITHINJI     287    
43 MOFATI  WINNIE   KWAMBOKA RWATHIA GIRLS DISTRICT 287    
44 MUTURI  VALENTINE    NJOKI RWATHIA GIRLS DISTRICT 285    
45 KIMANI  CAROLYNE   MUGECHI RWATHIA GIRLS DISTRICT 279    
46 MURITU  CAROLYNE   MUMBI RWATHIA GIRLS DISTRICT 277    
47 KINORU  CAROLYNE   WANGARI RWATHIA GIRLS DISTRICT 273    
48 MUNYUA  RAHAB   WANJA KIANGUNYI GIRLS DISTRICT 273    
49 KARANJA  SAMUEL   CHEGE MUGURU SEC DISTRICT 268    
50 NGOMI  JOHN   KARIUKI DR. KIANO DISTRICT 262    
51 MBUTHIA  FIONAH   MUTHONI RWATHIA GIRLS DISTRICT 258    
52 MUCHIRI  EMMAH   WACERA RWATHIA GIRLS DISTRICT 252    
200-249    
53 KIMANI IDAMORINE WANJIRA DAY SCHOOL   240    
54 KURIA ESTHER MUTHONI DAY SCHOOL   233    
55 KURIA NELIUS WANJIRU DAY SCHOOL   225    
150-199    
56 MUTURI SARAH WAMBUI DAY SCHOOL   193    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
       
  K.C.P.E         2011         RESULT
  CANDIDATE’S NAME SCH. ADMITTED CATEGORY K.C.P.E    
400  -  449    
1 CHEGE  BENSON  KAMURI ALLIANCE BOYS NATIONAL 411    
2 KAMAU JAMES  MWANGI NAIROBI HIGH NATIONAL 409    
350 - 399    
3 WANJOHI  IAN  NG’ANG’A MANG’U HIGH NATIONAL 397    
4 MONG’ARE CAROLYNE MORAA MUGOIRI GIRLS NATIONAL 374    
5 GITHUI  JULIUS  NGUGI NJIIRI SCHOOL PROVINCIAL 369    
6 KIMANI  SAMUEL KARANJA NJIIRI SCHOOL PROVINCIAL 367    
7 MWIGOTI  JEAN  WARWINU BUNYORE GIRLS NATIONAL 366    
8 WANJIRA  CLAUDINE  NYAWIRA NAKURU GIRLS NATIONAL 365    
9 KINUTHIA  JACINTA  MUTHONI KAHUHIA GIRLS PROVINCIAL 359    
10 MUCHAI  M.  ANGELA WANGARI KAHUHIA GIRLS PROVINCIAL 357    
11  IRUNGU  SOSPETER  MACHARIA WEITHAGA BOYS PROVINCIAL 355    
12 MWANGI  LILIAN   WANJIKU KAHUHIA GIRLS PROVINCIAL 355    
300 -349    
13 NUGI  MAUREEN  WANGARI KIRIA-INI GIRLS PROVINCIAL 347    
14 CHEGE  DABRAT  WANJIKU MUMBI GIRLS PROVINCIAL 341    
15 NDIRANGU  JOSEPH   NGERU GITHUMU HIGH PROVINCIAL 340    
16 MWANGI  MAUREEN  MUTHONI  KAMAHUHA GIRLS PROVINCIAL 339    
17 WAITHERA  BETTY   MUTHONI KAMAHUHA GIRLS PROVINCIAL 339    
18 GITHUKU ONESMUS  NDERI GITHUMU HIGH PROVINCIAL 337    
19 MUHORO MIRRIAM C. MUTHONI KIRIA-INI GIRLS PROVINCIAL 335    
20 KIMERE  MARY  D. WANGARI KIRIA-INI GIRLS PROVINCIAL 335    
21 WAITHAKA ANNE  WANJIRU KIRIA -INI GIRLS PROVINCIAL 335    
22 WAIYEGO PENINAH  NYANBURA KIRIA-INI GIRLS PROVINCIAL 334    
23 NGERU JOSEPH KIMANI ICHAGAKI HIGH PROVINCIAL 331    
24 WANGUNYI  ANTONY  KAMAU ICHAGAKI HIGH PROVINCIAL 330    
25 CHEGE  FRASHIA  NYANGAHU MUMBI GIRLS PROVINCIAL 326    
26 MIRO  RACHAEL  WANGECI GITUGI GIRLS PROVINCIAL 323    
27 KARENJU   MARY   WANJIKU  GITUGI GIRLS PROVINCIAL 322    
28 MACHARIA  LUCY   MUTHONI GITHUNGURI GIRLS PROVINCIAL 321    
29 DIANAH   NELLY  WANJIRU NAARO HIGH PROVINCIAL 314    
30 MARY ANN WANJIKU W NAARO HIGH PROVINCIAL 313    
31 GATHAIYA  LOISE   WANJIRU NAARO HIGH PROVINCIAL 312    
32 KIMANI  SERAFINE  WANGUI RUCHU GIRLS PROVINCIAL 309    
33 MUCHAI  SAMSON   MUHURA KIRURI BOYS DISTRICT 308    
34 WAITHERA  REHEMA  WANJIRU GITURU GIRLS PROVINCIAL 306    
35 NG’UNG’U    NELLY   NJERI RWATHIA GIRLS DISTRICT 305    
36 IRUNGU  STEPHEN   MWANGI  DR. KIANO DISTRICT 301    
250 - 299    
37 CHEGE   STEPHEN   MWANGI  WAHUNDURA BOYS DISTRICT 298    
38 KINYANJIU  BETH   NJERI RWATHIA GIRLS DISTRICT 297    
39 IRUNGU  TABITHA   NYAMBURA RWATHIA GIRLS DISTRICT 296    
40 CATHERINE NYAMBURA M. RWATHIA GIRLS DISTRICT 289    
41 MAINA  ANN   WACHERA RWATHIA GIRLS DISTRICT 287    
42 KAMURE  SAMUEL   GITHINJI     287    
43 MOFATI  WINNIE   KWAMBOKA RWATHIA GIRLS DISTRICT 287    
44 MUTURI  VALENTINE    NJOKI RWATHIA GIRLS DISTRICT 285    
45 KIMANI  CAROLYNE   MUGECHI RWATHIA GIRLS DISTRICT 279    
46 MURITU  CAROLYNE   MUMBI RWATHIA GIRLS DISTRICT 277    
47 KINORU  CAROLYNE   WANGARI RWATHIA GIRLS DISTRICT 273    
48 MUNYUA  RAHAB   WANJA KIANGUNYI GIRLS DISTRICT 273    
49 KARANJA  SAMUEL   CHEGE MUGURU SEC DISTRICT 268    
50 NGOMI  JOHN   KARIUKI DR. KIANO DISTRICT 262    
51 MBUTHIA  FIONAH   MUTHONI RWATHIA GIRLS DISTRICT 258    
52 MUCHIRI  EMMAH   WACERA RWATHIA GIRLS DISTRICT 252    
200-249    
53 KIMANI IDAMORINE WANJIRA DAY SCHOOL   240    
54 KURIA ESTHER MUTHONI DAY SCHOOL   233    
55 KURIA NELIUS WANJIRU DAY SCHOOL   225    
150-199    
56 MUTURI SARAH WAMBUI DAY SCHOOL   193    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
   
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff:

 

Miss F. Kuria - Head Teacher Miss E. Gatuguta - Deputy H/Teacher Mr. Solomon G. kimani - Senior Teacher Mr. Rugio J. M …

read more

K.C.P.E. 2016

M.S.S. 323.20

ENG     67.10

KISWA  59.99

MATHS  67.66

SCI       62.69

SS/CRE  …

read more